Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Keith Walker

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Keith Walker
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected::
01 October 1987
Party:
Conservative
Division:
Balderton
Address:
1 Fisher Close
Collingham
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG23 7SL
Telephone No:
01636 892586
Work Telephone No:
0115 9775646
Mobile Telephone No:
07398 165875
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 Oct 1987 Wed 3 May 1989 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 1989 Wed 5 May 1993 end of term re-elected
Thu 6 May 1993 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Not re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017  

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 Oct 1987

Division Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Full Council Member26 May 2017
Governance and Ethics Committee Member04 February 2019
Personnel Committee Vice-Chairman04 February 2019
Planning and Licensing Committee Member03 May 2019

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 23.
Planning and Licensing Committee Member26 May 201717 April 2019
Personnel Committee Vice-Chairman26 May 201728 January 2019
Governance and Ethics Committee Member12 November 201828 January 2019
Governance and Ethics Committee Member11 May 201802 November 2018
Governance and Ethics Committee Member24 April 201803 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Keith Walker - 28th June 2019