Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Governance and Ethics Committee

26 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 33 of 33 meetings found in selected date range
01 February 202114:00TBCVirtual meetingScheduled
31 March 202110:30TBCVirtual meetingScheduled
23 June 202110:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Nicki Brooks Member 03/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrats
Steve Carr Member 26/05/2017 - current
Labour
Kate Foale Member 14/03/2018 - current
Conservative
John Handley Member 26/07/2019 - current
Labour
Errol Henry JP Member 11/11/2019 - current
Conservative
Bruce Laughton Chairman 14/11/2017 - current
Ashfield Independents
Rachel Madden Member 26/07/2019 - current
Independent
Andy Sissons Vice-Chairman 19/10/2020 - current
Conservative
Phil Rostance Member 30/01/2019 - current
Conservative
Keith Walker Member 04/02/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information