Mrs. Kay Cutts MBE

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 1989
Party:
Division:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1989 Wed 5 May 1993 end of term re-elected
Thu 6 May 1993 Wed 30 Apr 1997 end of term re-elected
Thu 1 May 1997 Wed 6 Jun 2001 end of term re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 1989 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Radcliffe on TrentThu 4 May 1989 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
29 April 202029 April 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Finance and Property Committee09 July 2012Personal
Administration Committee03 October 2012Personal
Policy Committee13 February 2013Non-Pecuniary
Policy Committee20 June 2018Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Mrs. Kay Cutts - 12th July 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.