Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Policy Committee

26 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 43 of 43 meetings found in selected date range
21 April 202110:30TBCVirtual meetingScheduled
16 June 202110:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 
14 July 202110:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 19 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Chris Barnfather Member 18/09/2018 - current
Conservative
Reg Adair Vice-Chairman 02/11/2018 - current
Conservative
Richard Butler Member 26/05/2017 - current
Conservative
John Cottee Member 21/02/2019 - current
Conservative
Mrs. Kay Cutts MBE Chairman 26/05/2017 - current
Labour
Kate Foale Member 26/05/2017 - current
Independent
Stephen Garner Member 24/06/2019 - current
Labour
Glynn Gilfoyle Member 24/06/2019 - current
Conservative
Tony Harper Member 20/09/2019 - current
Conservative
Richard Jackson Member 03/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information