Skip to main content

Phil Rostance

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term - Not Elected

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Hucknall SouthThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Full Council Member26 May 201705 May 2021
Communities and Place Committee Vice-Chairman11 May 201805 May 2021
Governance and Ethics Committee Member30 January 201905 May 2021
Greater Nottingham Light Rapid Transit Advisory Committee Member16 May 201905 May 2021
Joint Committee on Strategic Planning and Transport Member11 September 201905 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
30 April 202030 April 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Phil Rostance - 25th June 2019

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store