Joyce Bosnjak

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
06 May 1993
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1993 Wed 30 Apr 1997 end of term re-elected
Thu 1 May 1997 Wed 6 Jun 2001 end of term re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re-elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
LabourThu 6 May 1993 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Ravensdale and SherwoodThu 6 May 1993 Wed 4 May 2005
Mansfield NorthThu 5 May 2005 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
02 June 202002 June 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Policy Committee18 September 2019Non-Pecuniary
Health and Wellbeing Board03 March 2021Other
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Joyce Bosnjak - 16th July 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.