Skip to main content

Councillors

The County Council consists of 66 elected councillors who represent 56 electoral divisions.

The links below take you to information about the councillors currently serving on the County Council.  You can find their contact details, election history, register of interests, which committees they serve on, as well as which outside bodies they represent the Council on.

Councillors

Arnold North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Arnold North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Arnold North
Labour (logo)

Arnold South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Arnold South
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Arnold South
Labour (logo)

Ashfields

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ashfields
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Balderton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Balderton
Conservative (logo)

Beeston Central and Rylands

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Beeston Central and Rylands
Labour (logo)

Bingham East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bingham East
Independent (logo)

Bingham West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bingham West
Conservative (logo)

Blidworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Blidworth
Conservative (logo)

Blyth and Harworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Blyth and Harworth
Labour (logo)

Bramcote and Beeston North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Bramcote and Beeston North
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Calverton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Calverton
Conservative (logo)

Carlton East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Carlton East
Conservative (logo)

Carlton West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Carlton West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Carlton West
Labour (logo)

Collingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Collingham
Independent (logo)

Cotgrave

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Cotgrave
Conservative (logo)

Eastwood

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Eastwood
Conservative (logo)

Farndon and Trent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Farndon and Trent
Conservative (logo)

Greasley and Brinsley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Greasley and Brinsley
Independent (logo)

Hucknall North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hucknall North
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Hucknall South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hucknall South
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Hucknall West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Hucknall West
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Keyworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Keyworth
Conservative (logo)

Kirkby North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Kirkby North
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Kirkby South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Kirkby South
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Leake and Ruddington

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Leake and Ruddington
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Leake and Ruddington
Conservative (logo)

Mansfield East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield East
Conservative (logo)

Mansfield North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield North
Labour (logo)

Mansfield South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield South
Independent (logo)

Mansfield West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Mansfield West
Labour (logo)

Misterton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Misterton
Conservative (logo)

Muskham and Farnsfield

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Muskham and Farnsfield
Conservative (logo)

Newark East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Newark East
Conservative (logo)

Newark West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Newark West
Conservative (logo)

Newstead

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Newstead
Conservative (logo)

Nuthall and Kimberley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Nuthall and Kimberley
Conservative (logo)

Ollerton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Ollerton
Labour (logo)

Radcliffe on Trent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Radcliffe on Trent
Conservative (logo)

Retford East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Retford East
Conservative (logo)

Retford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Retford West
Conservative (logo)

Selston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Selston
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Sherwood Forest

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sherwood Forest
Conservative (logo)

Southwell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Southwell
Conservative (logo)

Stapleford and Broxtowe Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stapleford and Broxtowe Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Stapleford and Broxtowe Central
Labour (logo)

Sutton Central and East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sutton Central and East
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Sutton North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sutton North
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Sutton West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Sutton West
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough
Conservative (logo)

Tuxford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Tuxford
Conservative (logo)

Warsop

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Warsop
Conservative (logo)

West Bridgford North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: West Bridgford North
Labour (logo)

West Bridgford South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: West Bridgford South
Conservative (logo)

West Bridgford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: West Bridgford West
Conservative (logo)

Worksop East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Worksop East
Labour (logo)

Worksop North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Worksop North
Conservative (logo)

Worksop South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Worksop South
Conservative (logo)

Worksop West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Division: Worksop West
Labour (logo)

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store