Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Councillors

Minimize
The County Council consists of 66 elected councillors who represent 56 electoral divisions.

The links below take you to information about the councillors currently serving on the County Council.  You can find their contact details, election history, register of interests, which committees they serve on, as well as which outside bodies they represent the Council on.

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically  View By Party 

Arnold North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold North
Labour (logo)

Arnold South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold South
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold South
Labour (logo)

Ashfields

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Ashfields
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Balderton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Balderton
Conservative (logo)

Beeston Central and Rylands

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Beeston Central and Rylands
Labour (logo)

Bingham East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bingham East
Conservative (logo)

Bingham West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bingham West
Conservative (logo)

Blidworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Blidworth
Labour (logo)

Blyth and Harworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Blyth and Harworth
Labour (logo)

Bramcote and Beeston North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bramcote and Beeston North
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Calverton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Calverton
Conservative (logo)

Carlton East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Carlton East
Labour (logo)

Carlton West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Carlton West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Carlton West
Labour (logo)

Collingham

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Collingham
Independent (logo)

Cotgrave

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Cotgrave
Conservative (logo)

Eastwood

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Eastwood
Conservative (logo)

Farndon and Trent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Farndon and Trent
Conservative (logo)

Greasley and Brinsley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Greasley and Brinsley
Conservative (logo)

Hucknall North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hucknall North
Conservative (logo)

Hucknall South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hucknall South
Conservative (logo)

Hucknall West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hucknall West
Conservative (logo)

Keyworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Keyworth
Conservative (logo)

Kirkby North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kirkby North
Labour (logo)

Kirkby-in-Ashfield South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kirkby-in-Ashfield South
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Leake and Ruddington

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Leake and Ruddington
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Leake and Ruddington
Conservative (logo)

Mansfield East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield East
Mansfield Independent Forum (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield East
Mansfield Independent Forum (logo)

Mansfield North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield North
Labour (logo)

Mansfield South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield South
Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield South
Independent (logo)

Mansfield West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield West
Labour (logo)

Misterton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Misterton
Conservative (logo)

Muskham and Farnsfield

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Muskham and Farnsfield
Conservative (logo)

Newark East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Newark East
Conservative (logo)

Newark West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Newark West
Conservative (logo)

Newstead

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Newstead
Conservative (logo)

Nuthall and Kimberley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Nuthall and Kimberley
Conservative (logo)

Ollerton

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Ollerton
Labour (logo)

Radcliffe on Trent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Radcliffe on Trent
Conservative (logo)

Retford East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Retford East
Conservative (logo)

Retford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Retford West
Conservative (logo)

Selston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Selston
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Sherwood Forest

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sherwood Forest
Labour (logo)

Southwell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Southwell
Conservative (logo)

Stapleford and Broxtowe Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Stapleford and Broxtowe Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Stapleford and Broxtowe Central
Conservative (logo)

Sutton Central and East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sutton Central and East
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Sutton North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sutton North
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Sutton West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sutton West
Ashfield Independents (logo)

Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough
Conservative (logo)

Tuxford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Tuxford
Conservative (logo)

Warsop

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warsop
Labour (logo)

West Bridgford North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Bridgford North
Labour (logo)

West Bridgford South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Bridgford South
Conservative (logo)

West Bridgford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Bridgford West
Conservative (logo)

Worksop East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop East
Labour (logo)

Worksop North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop North
Labour (logo)

Worksop South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop South
Labour (logo)

Worksop West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop West
Labour (logo)