Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Councillors

Minimize
The County Council consists of 66 elected councillors who represent 56 electoral divisions.

The links below take you to information about the councillors currently serving on the County Council.  You can find their contact details, election history, register of interests, which committees they serve on, as well as which outside bodies they represent the Council on.

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically    View By Division

Ashfield Independents

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sutton Central and East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sutton West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kirkby-in-Ashfield South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Selston
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sutton North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Ashfields

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Leake and Ruddington
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Newstead
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hucknall North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Leake and Ruddington
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Cotgrave
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bingham West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Keyworth
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Radcliffe on Trent
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Stapleford and Broxtowe Central
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Calverton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Newark West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Greasley and Brinsley
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Eastwood
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Southwell
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Toton, Chilwell and Attenborough
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Muskham and Farnsfield
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Stapleford and Broxtowe Central
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Tuxford
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Nuthall and Kimberley
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bingham East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Retford West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hucknall West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Hucknall South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Farndon and Trent
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Misterton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Retford East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Balderton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Newark East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Bridgford West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Bridgford South

Independent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Collingham
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield South

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Carlton East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Carlton West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Beeston Central and Rylands
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Carlton West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Kirkby North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Sherwood Forest
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Blyth and Harworth
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: West Bridgford North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Ollerton
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Worksop North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield North
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Arnold South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Warsop
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Blidworth

Liberal Democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Bramcote and Beeston North

Mansfield Independent Forum

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield East
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2017
Division: Mansfield East