Skip to main content

Stuart Wallace

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
17 September 2009
Party:
Division:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 17 Sep 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re-elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 17 Sep 2009 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Newark EastThu 17 Sep 2009 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
30 April 202030 April 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Stuart Wallace - 26th June 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances13 
Present as expected1077%
Absent323%
Apologies received3100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store