John Longdon

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term - Not Elected

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Stapleford and Broxtowe CentralThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
26 May 202026 May 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor John Longdon - 18th June 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.