Skip to main content

Tony Harper

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 May 2017
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
EastwoodThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 May 202015 May 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Policy Committee18 October 2017Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Tony Harper - 19th June 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances23 
Present as expected23100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store