Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Governance and Ethics Committee

26 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 2 of 4, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 33 meetings found in selected date range
26 September 201813:0000:00County HallScheduled
06 November 201813:0000:00County HallScheduled
18 December 201813:0015:00County HallScheduled
30 January 201913:0000:00County HallScheduled
13 March 201913:0000:00County HallScheduled
01 May 201913:0000:00County HallScheduled
12 June 201913:0000:00County HallScheduled
24 July 201913:0000:00County HallScheduled
11 September 201910:30TBCCounty HallScheduled
06 November 201910:30TBCCounty HallScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Richard Butler Member 27/05/2021 - current
Liberal Democrats
Steve Carr Member 27/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Neil Clarke MBE Member 27/05/2021 - current
Conservative
John Cottee Member 27/05/2021 - current
Labour
Errol Henry JP Member 27/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Nigel Moxon Vice-Chairman 27/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Philip Owen Chairman 27/05/2021 - current
Labour
Michael Payne Member 27/05/2021 - current
Ashfield Independents
Helen-Ann Smith Member 27/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Roger Upton Member 27/05/2021 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information