Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Councillors

Minimize
The County Council consists of 67 elected councillors who represent 54 electoral divisions.

The links below take you to information about the councillors currently serving on the County Council.  You can find their contact details, election history, register of interests, which committees they serve on, as well as which outside bodies they represent the Council on.

Councillors

Elected Members Filters
Retired Members
  View By Party  View By Division

A

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Ruddington
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arnold North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arnold South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Warsop
Back to the Top

B

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Newstead
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Carlton East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Soar Valley
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Cotgrave
Back to the Top

C

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: West Bridgford Central and South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Retford West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Sutton in Ashfield East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Beeston North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Carlton East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Keyworth
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Carlton West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Radcliffe on Trent
Back to the Top

D

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Collingham
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Chilwell and Toton
Back to the Top

E

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Calverton
Back to the Top

F

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Worksop North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Beeston South and Attenborough
Back to the Top

G

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Worksop East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Worksop West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hucknall
Back to the Top

H

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Beauvale
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bramcote and Stapleford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Sutton in Ashfield West
Back to the Top

J

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Chilwell and Toton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Farnsfield and Lowdham
Back to the Top

K

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Sutton in Ashfield Central
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Kirkby in Ashfield North
Back to the Top

L

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Southwell and Caunton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Eastwood
Back to the Top

M

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Kirkby-in-Ashfield South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield West
Back to the Top

O

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Tuxford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Nuthall
Back to the Top

P

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arnold North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Rufford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Blyth and Harworth
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: West Bridgford Central and South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Carlton West
Back to the Top

R

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Worksop North East and Carlton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Kimberley and Trowell
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Newark West
Back to the Top

S

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Farndon and Muskham
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Retford East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bingham
Back to the Top

T

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Mansfield North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Selston
Back to the Top

W

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Balderton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Newark East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Arnold South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: West Bridgford West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hucknall
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bramcote and Stapleford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hucknall
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Blidworth
Back to the Top

Y

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Misterton
Back to the Top

Z

Elected Members (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Sutton in Ashfield North
Back to the Top