Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Keith Walker

Keith Walker
04 May 2017
01 October 1987
Conservative
Balderton
1 Fisher Close
Collingham
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG23 7SL
01636 892586
0115 9775646
07398 165875

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 Oct 1987 Wed 3 May 1989 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 1989 Wed 5 May 1993 end of term re-elected
Thu 6 May 1993 Wed 30 Apr 1997 Not re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017  

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 Oct 1987

Division Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Full Council Member26 May 2017
Governance and Ethics Committee Member04 February 2019
Personnel Committee Vice-Chairman04 February 2019
Planning and Licensing Committee Member03 May 2019

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 5 of 5, items 21 to 23 of 23.
Planning and Licensing Committee Member01 May 201207 May 2013
Transport and Highways Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013
Environment and Sustainability Committee Member09 May 201207 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
Privacy notice - Councillor Keith Walker - 28th June 2019