Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Andy Stewart

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 June 2009
First Elected::
05 May 1977
Party:
Conservative
Division:
Farnsfield and Lowdham
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1977 Wed 6 May 1981 end of term re-elected
Thu 7 May 1981 Tue 30 Aug 1983 Resigned following election to Parliament
Tue 1 Jan 2002 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Southwell No.2Thu 5 May 1977 Tue 30 Aug 1983
SouthwellTue 1 Jan 2002 Wed 4 May 2005
Farnsfield and LowdhamThu 5 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Full Council Member01 May 201207 May 2013
Personnel Committee Chairman01 May 201207 May 2013
Appeals Sub-Committee Member01 May 201207 May 2013
Policy Committee Member01 May 201207 May 2013
Rights of Way Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 December 201115 December 2011 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.