Mel Shepherd MBE

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 June 2009
First Elected
06 May 1993
Party:
Conservative
Division:
Arnold South
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1993 Wed 30 Apr 1997 end of term re-elected
Thu 1 May 1997 Wed 6 Jun 2001 end of term
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Arnold South Thu 4 Jun 2009

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
22 November 201122 November 2011

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Finance and Property Committee17 December 2012Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.