Skip to main content

Rachel Madden

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
04 June 2009
Party:
Division:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re-elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 Jun 2009 Tue 17 Nov 2015
Ashfield IndependentsWed 18 Nov 2015 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Kirkby-in-Ashfield SouthThu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
29 April 202029 April 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning and Licensing Committee22 January 2013Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy Notice - Councillor Rachel Madden - 30th December 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances11 
Present as expected1091%
Absent19%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)1 

Attendance Details

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store