Stan Heptinstall MBE

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
01 May 1997
Party:
Division:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 1997 Wed 6 Jun 2001 end of term re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re-elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 1997 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Bramcote and Stapleford EastThu 1 May 1997 Wed 4 May 2005
Bramcote and Stapleford Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
01 September 201601 September 2016

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Policy Committee16 October 2013Pecuniary
Environment and Sustainability Committee30 January 2014Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Sustainability Committee06 March 2014Other
Policy Committee04 June 2014Other
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.