Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Stan Heptinstall MBE

02 May 2013
01 May 1997

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 1997 Wed 6 Jun 2001 end of term re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term re-elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 1997 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Bramcote and Stapleford EastThu 1 May 1997 Wed 4 May 2005
Bramcote and Stapleford Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 10, items 1 to 5 of 50.
Full Council Member08 May 201303 May 2017
Planning and Licensing Committee Member25 February 201603 May 2017
Policy Committee Member25 October 201603 May 2017
Economic Development Committee Member03 November 201603 May 2017
Environment and Sustainability Committee Member07 November 201603 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
01 September 201601 September 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Policy Committee16 October 2013Pecuniary View
Environment and Sustainability Committee30 January 2014Non-Pecuniary View
Environment and Sustainability Committee06 March 2014Other View
Policy Committee04 June 2014Other View
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.