Skip to main content

Keith Girling

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 June 2009
First Elected
05 May 2005
Party:
Conservative
Division:
Newark West
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Newark WestThu 5 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
28 March 201228 March 2012

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store