David Martin

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
David Martin
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected
26 November 2015
Party:
Ashfield Independents
Division:
Selston
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 26 Nov 2015 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of term re-elected
Thu 6 May 2021  

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
Selston Parish IndependentsThu 26 Nov 2015 Mon 19 Mar 2018
Ashfield IndependentsTue 20 Mar 2018

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
SelstonThu 26 Nov 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Policy Committee10 February 2021Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances9 
Present as expected667%
Absent333%
Apologies received267% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details