Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Roy Allan

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Arnold South Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 36.
Full Council Member08 May 201303 May 2017
Economic Development Committee Vice-Chairman09 February 201503 May 2017
Planning and Licensing Committee Member17 August 201503 May 2017
Transport and Highways Committee Member25 October 201603 May 2017
Culture Committee Member07 March 201708 March 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
04 October 201604 October 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.