Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Steve Calvert

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Biography:

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
West Bridgford Central and SouthThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 6, items 21 to 25 of 28.
Environment and Sustainability Committee Member16 May 201325 April 2014
Corporate Parenting Sub-Committee Member10 March 201419 March 2014
Finance and Property Committee Member06 February 201411 February 2014
Children and Young People's Committee Member07 November 201312 November 2013
Rights of Way Committee Member16 May 201328 August 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
15 September 201615 September 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.