Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Steve Calvert

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Biography:

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
West Bridgford Central and SouthThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 6, items 16 to 20 of 28.
Finance and Property Committee Member16 April 201501 May 2015
Children and Young People's Committee Member06 February 201510 February 2015
Planning and Licensing Committee Member15 May 201326 September 2014
Policy Committee Member03 September 201412 September 2014
Rights of Way Committee Member13 September 201315 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
15 September 201615 September 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.