Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Steve Calvert

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Biography:

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
West Bridgford Central and SouthThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 6, items 6 to 10 of 28.
Adult Social Care and Health Committee Member09 January 201710 January 2017
Policy Committee Member14 December 201615 December 2016
Adult Social Care and Health Committee Member10 October 201611 October 2016
Transport and Highways Committee Vice-Chairman16 May 201317 June 2016
Environment and Sustainability Committee Member13 May 201409 June 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
15 September 201615 September 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.