Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Steve Calvert

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Biography:

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
West Bridgford Central and SouthThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 28.
Full Council Member08 May 201303 May 2017
Greater Nottingham Light Rapid Transit Advisory Committee Member09 September 201303 May 2017
Planning and Licensing Committee Member02 October 201403 May 2017
Environment and Sustainability Committee Member22 June 201603 May 2017
Transport and Highways Committee Vice-Chairman04 July 201603 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 September 201615 September 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.