Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Yvonne Woodhead

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
01 June 2000
Party:
Division:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 Jun 2000 Wed 6 Jun 2001 end of term re-elected
Thu 7 Jun 2001 Wed 4 May 2005 end of term re-elected
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 Not re-elected
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term - Not Elected

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
LabourThu 1 Jun 2000 Wed 3 Jun 2009
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
BlidworthThu 1 Jun 2000 Wed 3 Jun 2009
BlidworthThu 2 May 2013 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 4 of 12, items 16 to 20 of 59.
Children and Young People's Committee Member10 January 201911 January 2019
Planning and Rights of Way Committee Member05 December 201816 December 2018
Health Scrutiny Committee Member13 June 201820 June 2018
Planning and Rights of Way Committee Member21 May 201807 June 2018
Adult Social Care and Public Health Committee Member11 January 201831 January 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Privacy notice - Councillor Yvonne Woodhead - 17th July 2019