John Wilkinson

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
04 May 1995
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Thu 1 May 1997 did not stand
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Wed 30 Apr 1997
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Hucknall East Thu 4 May 1995 Wed 30 Apr 1997
HucknallThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
16 September 201616 September 2016

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Environment and Sustainability Committee10 October 2013Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Sustainability Committee06 March 2014Other
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.