Skip to main content

Andrew Brown

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
04 May 2017
First Elected
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term re-elected
Thu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021 End of Term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 2013 Wed 5 May 2021

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Soar ValleyThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017
Leake and RuddingtonThu 4 May 2017 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
29 April 202029 April 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning and Rights of Way Committee11 December 2018Personal
Planning and Rights of Way Committee24 November 2020Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Privacy notice - Councillor Andrew Brown - 10th July 2019

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances8 
Present as expected8100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Contact us

Send an enquiry to our customer service team or speak to us face-to-face.

Contact us online Call us Visit us in person

Download our MyNotts app

Easy access to Council services while you're on the move.

Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store