Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Ian Campbell

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupFromTo
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 20 Aug 2014
IndependentThu 21 Aug 2014 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionFromTo
Retford WestThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 10.
Full Council Member08 May 201303 May 2017
Nottinghamshire Pension Fund Committee Member25 September 201403 May 2017
Pensions Investment Sub-Committee Member25 September 201403 May 2017
Pensions Sub-Committee Member25 September 201403 May 2017
Community Safety Committee Member26 September 201321 August 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
01 July 201601 July 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.