Children and Families Select Committee

Previously known as Children and Young People's Select Committee (May - Nov 2022)
13 May 2022 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Callum Bailey Member 13/05/2022 - current
Labour
Anne Callaghan BEM Member 13/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Robert Corden Member 13/05/2022 - current
Independent
Debbie Darby Member 13/05/2022 - current
Labour
Errol Henry JP Member 13/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Roger Jackson Member 13/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Johno Lee Member 13/05/2022 - current
Independent
Francis Purdue-Horan Vice-Chairman 25/11/2022 - current
Conservative
Sam Smith Chairman 13/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Nigel Turner Member 30/09/2022 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information