Finance Committee

26th May 2017 - 12th May 2022 (Known as Finance and Major Contracts Management Committee until 27th May 2021)
26 May 2017 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Reg Adair Member 27/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
André Camilleri Member 27/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
John Clarke MBE Member 23/05/2018 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Jim Creamer Member 28/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Ashfield Independents
Tom Hollis Member 20/09/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Richard Jackson Chairman 26/05/2017 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Roger Jackson Vice-Chairman 20/11/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Bruce Laughton Member 27/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Mike Pringle Member 26/05/2017 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Mike Quigley MBE Member 27/05/2021 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information