Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Communities and Place Committee

26 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 45 meetings found in selected date range
05 March 202010:30TBCCounty HallScheduled
02 April 202010:30TBCCANCELLEDScheduled
07 May 202010:30TBCCANCELLEDScheduled
04 June 202010:30TBCCANCELLEDScheduled
02 July 202010:30TBCVirtual meetingScheduled
03 September 202010:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 
01 October 202010:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 
05 November 202010:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 
03 December 202010:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 
07 January 202110:30TBCCounty HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Pauline Allan Member 21/01/2019 - current
Conservative
John Cottee Chairman 26/05/2017 - current
Labour
Jim Creamer Member 12/06/2020 - current
Labour
Glynn Gilfoyle Member 11/09/2017 - current
Labour
Kevin Greaves Member 23/07/2018 - current
Conservative
John Handley Vice-Chairman 15/07/2019 - current
Ashfield Independents
Tom Hollis Member 15/07/2019 - current
Mansfield Independents
Vaughan Hopewell Member 11/11/2019 - current
Conservative
Bruce Laughton Member 15/07/2019 - current
Conservative
John Ogle Member 08/06/2019 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information