Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Health and Wellbeing Board

26 May 2017 - onwards
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 31 meetings found in selected date range
24 July 202010:3012:30Virtual meetingScheduled
02 September 202014:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
07 October 202014:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
04 November 202014:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
02 December 202014:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
06 January 202114:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
03 February 202114:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
03 March 202114:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
31 March 202114:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 
09 June 202114:00TBCCounty HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Joyce Bosnjak Member 21/01/2019 - current
Labour
Glynn Gilfoyle Member 27/09/2018 - current
Conservative
Tony Harper Chairman 23/07/2020 - current
Conservative
Francis Purdue-Horan Member 16/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Kevin Rostance Member 17/07/2020 - current
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 19 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Dr Nicole Atkinson Member 05/05/2017 - current
District Councillor Lydia Ball Member 19/07/2017 - current
Dr Thilan Bartholomeuz Member 05/05/2017 - current
Mr Kevin Dennis Member 05/05/2017 - current
Mr Jonathan Gribbin Member 18/07/2018 - current
Mr Idris Griffiths Member 05/05/2017 - current
Dr Jeremy Griffiths Vice-Chairman 05/05/2017 - current
District Councillor Tom Hollis Member 18/07/2018 - current
Dr James Hopkinson Member 05/05/2017 - current
Ms Michelle Livingston Member 05/05/2017 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information