Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

View Person's Details

04 June 2009
05 May 2005
Liberal Democrats
Bramcote and Stapleford

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2005 Wed 3 Jun 2009 end of term re-elected
Thu 4 Jun 2009 Wed 1 May 2013 End of term

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 4 Jun 2009

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Bramcote and Stapleford Thu 5 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Corporate Parenting Sub-Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013
Policy Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013
Grant Aid Sub-Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013
Joint City / County Health Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013
Health Scrutiny Committee Member17 May 201207 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
15 December 201115 December 2011 View

Meeting Declarations

There are no meeting declarations for this person.
DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.