Nottinghamshire County Council - Proud of our past, ambitious for our future

Pamela Skelding

  • General
  • Privacy Notice
  • Election History
  • Group History
  • Division History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Division:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017 End of term

Group Representation History

GroupRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Retford EastThu 2 May 2013 Wed 3 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 13.
Policy Committee Member01 October 201502 October 2015
Public Health Committee Member30 September 201501 October 2015
Policy Committee Member11 June 201519 June 2015
Policy Committee Member05 March 201512 March 2015
Policy Committee Member30 June 201403 July 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
07 September 201607 September 2016 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.