Public Health Sub-Committee

A Sub-Committee of Policy Committee from 16 May 2013 to 26 September 2013
16 May 2013 - 26 September 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
06 June 201314:0015:30County HallScheduled
18 July 201314:0015:30County HallScheduled
12 September 201314:0015:30County HallScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Reg Adair Member 10/06/2013 - 26/09/2013
Labour
Joyce Bosnjak Member 16/05/2013 - 05/03/2014
Labour
Steve Carroll Member 18/07/2013 - 26/09/2013
Conservative
Mrs. Kay Cutts MBE Member 16/05/2013 - 26/09/2013
Labour
Glynn Gilfoyle Member 16/05/2013 - 26/09/2013
Labour
John Knight Member 16/05/2013 - 26/09/2013
Conservative
Martin Suthers OBE Member 16/05/2013 - 26/09/2013
Labour
Muriel Weisz Member 16/05/2013 - 26/09/2013
Liberal Democrats
Jacky Williams Member 16/05/2013 - 26/09/2013

Other Information